free to be able to rate and comment on reports (as well as access 1:25000 mapping).
I set off from Morvich Caravan Site and took the path to the Bealach an Sgairne, this is the same path for the Falls of Glomach, A Ghlas Beinn & Beinn Fhada, once over the Bealach the path continues down to the Loch. I left it just past the Loch to climb Sgurr Gaorsaic. From its summit i headed east to Sgurr nan Ceathreamhnans south ridge and made my way up initially to the 1143 mark then over the narrow ridge to the summit. The Munro was in clag for all of the walk and only for a split second did it occassionally clear. On my route down i used the old fence posts as a marker guide, leaving them to head down to the path in Gleann Gniomhaidh, this was the path i was on at the start and took it all the way back.