free to be able to rate and comment on reports (as well as access 1:25000 mapping).
The walk starts along the track at the end of Loch Arkaig, taking the same route initially for the trio of Munros down this way. On my map a path is shown just before the wooden bridge and a marker cairn also marks this, however the path looked to be overgrown. There is a signpost track just over the bridge which i decided to take as this would join the overgrown path further up. I didn't continue far enough to join the path as i branched off at the first fork to get upto Fraoch Bheinns ridge. It was here i noticed that the other Corbett could have been added to this walk but this wasn't an option for me now as i was on my way to the middle one. I reckon 8 hours or less to do the 3 and after doing Sgurr Cos na Breachd-laoidh the following day, i'd recommend doing it one first as i'd say it was the hardest of the three. Once i got on the ridge it was a fairly gentle climb to the summit and i also spotted my route down for Corbett number 2. I got to the summit and forgot to continue along the ridge to see the landslip, returning down the ridge after taking some photos. I was kicking myself later that evening when i realized this was the hill with the landslip and more so as i had plenty of time on my hands to go have a look. So after the summit photos i returned down the ridge before making my way down into the Glen and over to Sgurr Mhurlagains ridge, stopping for a bite to eat on way. This is a very gradual ridge and makes for easy walking to the summit, where fine views awaited me. I returned back down the ridge and picked up the path which lead back to the track in Glen Dessery. Got back to the car at ten to five, earlier than i'd wanted to be as i was spending the night in the car so got changed made dinner and read my Corbett book till it got dark and then went to bed.